THE 4 ESTATES FORUM
THE 4 ESTATES FORUM

About us

The 4 Estates Forum is made up of representatives from each of the four Estates who are elected annually and up to four co-opted members who are appointed annually by the 4 Estates Forum in order to provide the Forum with specific knowledge, expertise or perspective which they deem to be desirable for the forthcoming year.

 

The Barkantine Estate

The representatives from the Barkantine Estate were elected at an open meeting of the . estate residents on Tuesday 21st February 2019. The meeting elected:

  • Arthur Coppin
  • Ahmed Hussain
  • Glenn Power

The vacancy from the Barkantine Estate has been filled at a meeting of the BMT who appointed:

  • Roy Williamns

The Kingsbridge Estate

The representatives from the Kingsbridge Estate were elected at an open meeting of the TRA on Tuesday 5th February 2019. The meeting elected:

  • Deirdre Benjamin
  • Pam Coles
  • Danny Waites
  • Vacancy

The St Johns Estate

The representatives from the St Johns Leaseholder Association were elected at an open meeting on Monday 11th February 2019. The meeting elected:

  • Jackie Campbell
  • Jill Skeels
The representatives from the St Johns TRA were elected at an open meeting on Monday 18th March 2019. The meeting elected:
  • Maureen Mallett
  • Maggie Phillps
The Samuda Estate

The representatives from the Samuda Estate were elected at an open meeting on Wednesday 20th March 2019:

  • Lesley Evans
  • Jenny Fisher
  • Juliet Grimes
  • Fabian Tompsett

The Co-opted Members

At the Annual General Meeting of the 4 Estates Forum in February 2019, the following was appointed as a co-optive member:

  • Kim Willcock

At the March 2019 meeting of the $ Estates Forum, the following were appointed as co-opted members:

  • Candida Ronald
  • Heidi Tan

Get involved!

Find out how by contacting us at:

 

4 Estates Forum

4 Thorne House, Launch Street
London

E14 3LU
Tel: 07958 225416 07958 225416
E-mail: mike@4estatesforum.org.uk

 

Or use our online contact form.

Officers

Chair - Candida Ronald

 

Vice Chairs - Maggie Phillips & Ahmed Hussain

 

Secretary - Arthur Coppin

For the latest news please click on the tab at the top of the page